Get Started

[X] Close

Privacy Policy

Introduction
This privacy policy ("Policy") explains when, why and how personal information is collected, used and disclosed by Equiem Services Limited (“Equiem”, “we”, “us”) including with respect to your access and use of this website which is owned and operated by Equiem (the Equiem website (located at https://equiem.com.au/ and/or https://getequiem.com/)) (the "Website") and the cloud-based portal application made available to you through the Website or via mobile application by Equiem in relation to any building or site for the purpose of facilitating access to programs and services (the "Portal").

For the purposes of this Policy, "personal data" or "personal information" refers to any data that relates to you (such as your name, address, email address or device information that could identify you) and which is processed (i.e., stored, used, etc.) by Equiem, as described more particularly in the section entitled "What Personal Information Do We Collect?". Equiem Services Limited is the data controller of your personal data. We process personal data only in compliance with applicable data protection laws, including the UK Data Protection Act 2018, the EU General Data Protection Regulation (2016/679) (the "GDPR") and any legislation that replaces or supersedes them (together, the "Data Protection Laws").

Request your personal data information

Submit the form to the right, and we'll get back to you with the correct information as soon as possible.

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.